2017 Militants Run
Overall Finish List
June 17, 2017
Results By CHT Timing
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Gabe Williams 1038 42 M 1 41-46 18:17.6 5:53/M
2 Logan Smith 1028 14 M 1 0-16 25:01.4 8:08/M
3 Maya Smith 1029 16 F 1 0-16 25:03.8 8:08/M
4 Matthew Magolan 1022 15 M 2 0-16 25:09.7 8:10/M
5 Renee Dyer Coleman MI 1009 35 F 1 35-40 27:12.9 8:46/M
6 Austin Chunn 1003 15 M 3 0-16 30:42.3 9:57/M
7 Lily Smith 1027 12 F 2 0-16 32:53.2 10:39/M
8 John ferrell Mount Pleasant MI 1010 55 M 1 53-58 35:24.2 11:26/M
9 John Lees 1021 15 M 4 0-16 36:07.6 11:42/M
10 Paula Smith 1031 42 F 1 41-46 36:29.1 11:50/M
11 Owen Smith 1030 10 M 5 0-16 36:32.1 11:50/M
12 James Szczesny 1034 55 M 2 53-58 38:02.0 12:21/M
13 Steve Smith Midland 1032 44 M 2 41-46 39:42.1 12:52/M
14 Noel Kelty Shepherd MI 1015 45 F 2 41-46 41:46.9 13:30/M
15 Seth Baird 1000 10 M 6 0-16 43:19.2 14:01/M
16 Brianna Chunn 1004 12 F 3 0-16 43:36.1 14:06/M
17 Jillian Conwell 1036 35 F 2 35-40 53:56.4 17:27/M
18 Susan Baird 1001 36 F 3 35-40 53:56.9 17:28/M
19 Ava Lees 1019 11 F 4 0-16 59:07.4 19:07/M
20 Beth Conwell 1005 11 F 5 0-16 59:33.5 19:15/M
21 Carlier Lees 1020 9 F 6 0-16 1:00:14.2 19:28/M
22 John Lees 1037 69 M 1 65-99 1:00:14.7 19:29/M
10k
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 William Stefaniak macomb MI 1033 46 M 1 41-46 54:40.3 8:54/M
2 Mary Murphy Mount Pleasant MI 1023 57 F 1 53-58 1:00:16.0 9:43/M
3 Eduardo Sibils Grand Rapids MI 1026 61 M 1 59-64 1:04:52.7 10:27/M
4 Mary Kleindienst Riga MI 1016 57 F 2 53-58 1:45:47.0 17:04/M
5 Kari Bateson Blissfield MI 1002 47 F 1 47-52 1:45:51.4 17:05/M
6 Rebecca Creque Riga MI 1007 45 F 1 41-46 1:46:20.1 17:09/M
Half Marathon
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Josiah Darr Carson City MI 1008 26 M 1 23-28 1:56:24.6 8:53/M
2 Danielle Lacavalla Marquette MI 1017 30 F 1 29-34 1:57:16.3 8:57/M
3 Matt Hewitt Mount Pleasant MI 1012 33 M 1 29-34 2:04:57.0 9:33/M
4 Mindy Goetz Blissfield MI 1011 43 F 1 41-46 2:24:12.8 11:01/M
5 Kathy Lareau Dimondale MI 1018 57 F 1 53-58 2:30:20.5 11:29/M
6 Julie Keller Riga MI 1013 52 F 1 47-52 3:02:49.1 13:58/M
7 LeAnn Rose Riga MI 1025 50 F 2 47-52 3:02:58.4 13:59/M